Honour roll

Year Chairman Vice Chairman/Sec Treasurer Person of the Year Team of the Year Life Members
2017 Nathan Dixon (VC) Keith Edwards / (VC) Geoff Ahearn Geoff Ahearn      
2016 Robert Smith Nathan Dixon M. Snabel-Matthews

Murray Wharton (C)

Glenn Callanan (M)

Busselton (C)

Northern Warriors (M)

 No Nominations
2015 Robert Smith Nathan Dixon M. Snabel-Matthews Jason Della Franca (C)

Leschenault (C)

Eastern Hills (M)

 No Nominations
2014 Robert Smith Scott Brown M. Snabel-Matthews

Bradley Flindell(M)

Brendan Langlands(C)

Eastern Hills (M)

Newman Vets(C)

No Nominations
2013 Robert Smith (VP) M. Hamling M. Snabel-Matthews Bevan Sturgess-Smith
 Mandurah(M)
 Newman (C)
 Dalyellup (C)

                   

Michael Hamling
Robert Apps
2012 Robert Smith (VP) M. Hamling M. Snabel-Matthews John Smith Dalyellup(C)
Dongara (C)
Nollamara (M)

John McKibbin Harold Wilkinson 

2011 Robert Smith (VP) M. Hamling M. Snabel-Matthews Kerri Wilkinson Kalgoorlie (C)
Eastern Hills (M)
William Johnson
Greg Russell
Terry Knights
2010 Robert Smith (VP) M. Hamling M. Snabel-Matthews Graham Latham & Robert Apps Busselton Magpies Joe Tassone
Garry Ross
Trevor Staniforth
Paul Vasoli
2009 Robert Smith (VP) M. Hamling M. Snabel-Matthews A. Even Southern Saints Malcolm "Chick" Elson
Bruce Tschirpig
2008 G. Ross (VP) M. Hamling A. Nie P. Clune Kalbarri Comorants B. Warrilow
P. Jones
S. Sergeant
2007 G. Ross (VP) M. Hamling A. Nie A. Nie Central Crocs M. Smith
N. Clarke
R. Eskett
2006 G. Ross (VP) M. Hamling A. Nie - Eastern Hills -
2005 G. Ross (VP) R. Smith A. Nie B. Johnson Peel M. Purslowe
B. Haydinger
P. Coffey
2004 M. Purslowe (VP) G. Ross A. Nie C. Campbell Vic Park T. Booton
2003 M. Purslowe (VP) G. Ross A. Nie B. Viner Western Whalers A. Nie
D. Ogg
2002 M. Purslowe (VP) G. Ross A. Nie A. French Busselton A. French
R. Hazell
2001 M. Purslowe (VP) G. Ross A. Nie J. Manuel Warnbro -
2000 P. Coffey (VP) M. Purslowe A. Nie S. Sergeant Rockingham L. Gleeson
1999 P. Coffey (VP) M. Purslowe A. Nie M. Purslowe Northern Warriors -
1998 P. Coffey (Sec) T. Booton A. Nie J. McKibben Nothern Warriors -
1997 G. Mabbs (Sec) T. Booton A. Nie L. Glesson Peel W. Koch
1996 G. Mabbs (Sec) H. Wilkinson W. Koch T. Booton Fremantle J. Branch
1995 G. Mabbs (Sec) H. Wilkinson W. Koch P. Jones

Eastern Hills
Vic Park

M. Evans
1994 B. Arlow (Sec) J. Branch W. Koch J. Branch Eastern Hills R. Forrest
1993 B. Arlow (Sec) M. Evans W. Koch B. Haydinger Vic Park G. Mabbs
1992 B. Arlow (Sec) M. Evans W. Koch B. Tschirpig Southern Saints -
1991 B. Arlow (Sec) R. Forrest W. Koch W. Koch Northern Warriors M. Adams
1990 B. Arlow (Sec) R. Forrest W. Koch D. Ogg Southern Saints -
1989 B. Arlow (Sec) R. Forrest W. Koch M. Evans Mandurah B. Thompson
1988 B. Arlow (Sec) G. Mabbs
(Sec) Jardine
R. Forrest M. Evans Fremantle B. Arlow
1987 B. Arlow (Sec) G. Mabbs R. Forrest A. Cockram Whitford -
1986 B. Arlow R. Forrest R. Forrest A. Antunovich Southern Saints -
1985 B. Arlow (Sec) P. Northwood P. Northwood A. Cockram Wembley -
1984 B. Arlow (Sec) P. Northwood P. Northwood E. Woloszek Bunbury -
1983 B. Arlow (Sec) P. Northwood P. Northwood N. Nell Northern Districts -
1982

(Convenor)
B. Arlow

(Assistant)
(Sec) P. Northwood

- - - -

Enter your e-mail and subscribe to our newsletter.

Sponsors